AK25025763
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault 4 DV
Dispatch Text:
On March 20th 2025, at about 1136 hours, Troopers responded to the area of Powellite Dr in Fairbanks for a disturbance between a boyfriend and girlfriend. Upon arrival and further investigation, the suspect was identified as Ziheng Li and was arrested for Assault 4 DV. Ziheng was transported to FCC without further incident.
Posted on 3/20/2025 2:30:10 PM by DPS\jwconnolly