AK25025775
Location: Stebbins
Type: Search and Rescue
Dispatch Text:
On 03/20/2025 at approximately 14:24 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a hunting party had gone missing on one of the Stebbins wilderness trails. VPO rallied a team of local volunteer search and rescue personnel. At 2200 hours, the party arrived home safely.
Posted on 3/24/2025 1:31:02 PM by DPS\tjsmith3
Posting Section: C Detachment