AK25025824

Location: Willow
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 3/31/25 at about 1150 hours, Troopers assigned to the Highway Interdiction Team conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle for a traffic offense at about Mile 64 of the Parks Highway. Investigation revealed the driver, identified as 53 year old Anchorage resident Jeffrey Hiett, had a warrant for his arrest. Hiett was arrested and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial on his warrant for Fail to Appear pre-indictment hearing on Med Assist Fraud (Class B Felony) x2; Med Assist Fraud (Class C Felony) x3; Theft 1st degree ($25,000+); Reckless Endangerment; and Endangering a Vulnerable Adult. He was held on $100 bail. 

Posted on 3/31/2025 4:31:18 PM by DPS\jmnoll

Posting Section: AK Bureau of Highway Patrol