AK25025852
Location: Cantwell
Type: DWLS
Dispatch Text:
On 03/20/2025 at 1605 hours the Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop at Mile 211 Parks Highway for a moving violation. Investigation determined the driver, Lechaun Baker, age 55 of Anchorage had a suspended license. Baker was issued a misdemeanor summons for DWLS and the vehicle was turned over to a licensed driver.
Posted on 3/20/2025 10:38:25 PM by DPS\dwbozman