AK25025861

Location: Palmer
Type: Assault 2 DV, Assault 4 DV

Dispatch Text:

On 03/20/2025 at approximately 1633 hours AST responded to a residence in Palmer in response to a disturbance. Investigation revealed that Doug Kreitel, age 66 of Wasilla, had assaulted a household member and caused physical injury to that household member by means of a dangerous instrument. Kreitel was arrested on charges of Assault 2 DV and Assault 4 DV, and transported to Mat-Su pretrial where he was remanded.

Posted on 3/20/2025 8:43:24 PM by DPS\ajbigari