AK25025889

Location: Savoonga
Type: Deceased Person

Dispatch Text:

On 03/20/2025 at approximately 18:05 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a Deceased Person. 62 YOA Nora Jackson of Savoonga passed away at home. Next of kin was on scene and the SME office released Ms. Jackson to the family.

Posted on 3/24/2025 1:32:00 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment