AK25025895

Location: Seward
Type: MICS 4, Trespass 2, VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 03/20/2025 at about 1758 hours, AST contacted Matthew Fulton (39 YOA) in a vehicle at the Safeway parking lot in Seward. Matthew was trespassed from Safeway and on conditions of release for an unrelated case. The investigation culminated with a search of the vehicle and Matthew’s person. A search of Matthew’s person revealed suspected fentanyl powder. Matthew was placed under arrest for misconduct involving controlled substances (MICS) in the 4th degree, criminal trespass in the 2nd degree, and three counts of violating conditions of release. Matthew was remanded at Spring Creek Correctional Center without bail.

Posted on 3/21/2025 11:31:54 AM by DPS\jlyavorsky

Posting Section: A Detachment