AK25025947
Location: Wasilla
Type: Felony Relating to Registration on Vehicles
Dispatch Text:
On March 20th, 2025 at approximately 2300 hours AST performed a traffic stop on the Parks Highway in Wasilla and contacted 21-year-old Payton File of Wasilla. Investigation revealed that Payton was operating a vehicle with a fraudulent registration. Payton received a summons to court and was charged with a felony relating to registration on vehicles.
Posted on 3/21/2025 6:34:57 AM by SOA\nwblanchard