AK25025959

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Criminal Mischief, Assault

Dispatch Text:

On March 20, 2025, Fairbanks AST responded to a domestic disturbance on the Elliot Highway. Investigation revealed probable cause to arrest Jake Glossup for one count of criminal mischief in the 3rd degree, and 2 counts of assault in the fourth degree. Jake was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Posted on 3/21/2025 2:50:34 AM by DPS\jdchipps