AK25026079

Location: Glennallen
Type: Civil Issue

Dispatch Text:

On 03/21/2025 at approximately 1123 hours, Troopers took a report in the area of mile 55 Richardson Hwy, of an individual that may not have been firing firearms in a safe manner. Upon further investigation, it was determined the individual was safely and legally exercising his rights in regards to his firearm use. 

Posted on 3/21/2025 6:31:48 PM by DPS\jbchroniger