The following is a greeting given in one of the 20 indigenous languages recognized by the State of Alaska.

Ade’ ndadz dengit’a?
(Deg Xinag)
"Hello, how are you?"

View a Daily Dispatch

AK25026326

Location: Kodiak
Type: Assault - Non DV

Dispatch Text:

On 03/21/2025 at approximately 19:44 hours, Alaska State Troopers attempted a traffic stop on 41 YOA Victoriano Sorio of Kodiak for Failure to Stop, Driving while License Revoked, Assault 3, and VCOR.

Posted on 3/24/2025 1:32:57 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment