AK25026333
Location: Eek
Type: Assault - DV
Dispatch Text:
On 03/21/2025 at approximately 20:00 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 35 YOA Wilson John of Eek for Assault 3 and Assault 4, as well as Escape 2.
Posted on 3/25/2025 9:12:34 AM by DPS\tjsmith3
Posting Section: C Detachment