AK25026368

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault 2, DUI, MOCA, Reckless Driving

Dispatch Text:

On 03/22/2025 at approximately 0025 hours AST received a report of a noise complaint and disturbance near S Foothills Dr in Wasilla, AK. AST responded on scene to a party and multiple vehicles leaving the residence rapidly. AST was flagged down by party-goers and informed a male had been struck by a vehicle during an altercation that occurred at the party. Additional units conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle leaving the scene matching the description, and through investigation, found that Daniel Till, age 19, of Wasilla, had struck the victim with his vehicle after an altercation, causing serious injury to his leg, while under the influence of Alcohol. The Victim was transported to Mat-Su Regional Hospital, and Till was arrested on Assault 2, DUI, MOCA, and Reckless Driving. Till was remanded at Mat-Su pretrial and held without bail.

Posted on 3/22/2025 5:22:05 AM by DPS\ajbigari