AK25026370

Location: Kodiak
Type: Weapon Violation

Dispatch Text:

On 03/22/2025 at approximately 00:01 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a Weapon Violation. Investigative results have been referred to the DA's office for review and charging determination.

Posted on 3/24/2025 1:38:52 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment