AK25026376

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DWLR/Improper Use of Registration

Dispatch Text:

On March 22, 2025, at approximately 0105 hours, Fairbanks AST conducted a traffic stop at the intersection of Holmes Road and Vasi Way. The driver, William Clatterbuck Jr. of Virginia, was arrested for driving while his license was revoked. He was additionally charged with improper use of registration due to the license plate on the vehicle not matching. William was remanded to FCC without incident.

Posted on 3/22/2025 4:37:31 AM by DPS\jdchipps