AK25026384
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Drugs
Dispatch Text:
On March 22, 2025, at approximately 0258 hours, Fairbanks AST contacted Dustin Walters near Easy Street in Fairbanks. Dustin was found in the possession of several hypodermic needles and suspected methamphetamine. Dustin was arrested for misconduct involving a controlled substance in the fifth degree and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident.
Posted on 3/22/2025 6:55:42 AM by DPS\jdchipps