AK25026394

Location: Wasilla
Type: Theft of services

Dispatch Text:

On 3/22/2025 at approximately 0630 hours, the Alaska State Troopers were contacted by Yellow Cab to report a passenger refusing to pay.  Troopers arrived on scene and found Brooke Mitchell (24 YOA) of Wasilla unable to pay because she did not have any money in her account and was unable to contact anyone to help her pay.  Brooke was issued a summons for theft of services and released. 

Posted on 3/22/2025 10:20:33 AM by DPS\cnfouts