AK25026423

Location: Hooper Bay
Type: Deceased Person

Dispatch Text:

On 03/22/2025 at approximately 1000 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a deceased erson. 36 YOA Christopher Nukusuk of Hooper Bay passed away . State Troopers and the local Village Police Officers responded to investigate. There were no signs of foul play. Next of kin was on scene and the SME Office released the body to the family.

Posted on 3/25/2025 9:14:21 AM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment