AK25026443

Location: North Pole
Type: Criminal Mischief 3, Assault 4

Dispatch Text:

On 03/22/2025 at approximately 1052 hours Troopers responded to a 911 hangup. An investigation was conducted, and ultimately Dalton Benefield was arrested for Criminal Mischief 3 and Assault 4. He was transported to FCC for remand without incident.

Posted on 3/23/2025 7:56:03 AM by DPS\hrchurness