AK25026444

Location: Bristol Bay / Alaska Peninsula Region
Type: Sexual Abuse of a Minor

Dispatch Text:

On 03/22/2025 at approximately 11:42 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a Sexual Abuse of a Minor, after the fact. The investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 3/24/2025 1:45:31 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment