AK25026446
Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 03/22/2025 at approximately 1139 hours, AST performed a traffic stop on a vehicle at Parks Highway and Museum Place in Wasilla. The driver of the vehicle was David Waite age 45 of Wasilla. David had an active arrest warrant. David was placed under arrest without incident. He was transported and remanded to MSPT and held with a $250 bail.
Posted on 3/22/2025 5:27:02 PM by DPS\atbelliston