AK25026469

Location: Kasilof
Type: Sexual Abuse of a Minor

Dispatch Text:

On March 22, 2025, Alaska State Troopers received a report of sexual abuse of a minor in Kasilof. Investigation revealed 37-year-old Charles Adam Minton repeatedly abused a juvenile over the last seven years. He was remanded to Wildwood Pre-Trial Facility on charges of first-degree sexual abuse of a minor, first-degree sexual assault and second-degree sexual abuse of a minor.

Posted on 3/25/2025 8:35:34 AM by DPS\tewilliams

Posting Section: A Detachment