The following is a greeting given in one of the 20 indigenous languages recognized by the State of Alaska.

Ade’ ndadz dengit’a?
(Deg Xinag)
"Hello, how are you?"

View a Daily Dispatch

AK25026487

Location: Kwethluk
Type: Driving Under the Influence

Dispatch Text:

On 03/22/2025 at approximately 14:20 hours, Alaska State Troopers contacted the driver of a vehicle who appeared to be under the influence of alcohol. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 41 YOA Calvin Charles for Driving Under the Influence.

Posted on 3/25/2025 9:15:20 AM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment