AK25026574

Location: Oscarville
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 03/22/2025 at approximately 19:14 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 31 YOA Nick Joekay of Oscarville for Assault 4 and Assault in the Presence of a Child.

Posted on 3/25/2025 9:16:21 AM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment