AK25026619

Location: North Pole
Type: Assault 4, Crim Misc 5, Intereference with Report of DV

Dispatch Text:

On March 22, 2025, at approximately 2139 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to the area of Tramon Ave for the report of a disturbance. Investigation revealed Trent O'Shell, 30YOA, committed the crime of Assault 4(DV), Criminal Mischief 5(DV), and Interfering with the report of a DV crime. O'Shell was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Posted on 3/23/2025 12:55:02 AM by DPS\jldreher