AK25026639

Location: Delta Junction
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On 3-22-25, Delta Junction AST received a report of death near Clearwater Rd. Investigation revealed Viktor Kravets was deceased due to his own actions. The remains will be sent to the SME. Next of Kin was on scene. No foul play is suspected at this time.

Posted on 3/23/2025 12:47:30 AM by DPS\cihudson