AK25026659

Location: Willow
Type: VCOR, A4 DV, Assault in the presence of a child x3

Dispatch Text:

AK25026659

On 03/23/2025 at approximately 0343 hours AST responded to reports of a disturbance in Willow. AST responded to the residence and determined that Diane John, age 36, of Willow, had assaulted a family member in the presence of 3 children, and violated her conditions of release. AST arrested John on VCOR, DV A4, and Assault in the presence of a child x 3. She was transported to Mat-Su pretrial and remanded, and held without bail.

Posted on 3/23/2025 6:26:01 AM by DPS\ajbigari