AK25026687

Location: Fairbanks
Type: MICS 3, False Rpt

Dispatch Text:

On March 23rd 2025, at 0823 hours, Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle for a violation off Lakloey Drive in North Pole. Upon further investigation, Troopers seized around 57.5 grams of suspected methamphetamine from the vehicle. The passenger was arrested for False Information and a Probation Violation. The driver, Clay Kristiansen, will be charged for MICS 3 pending lab results.

Posted on 3/23/2025 12:06:04 PM by DPS\jwconnolly