AK25026695

Location: North Pole
Type: Warrant Arrest, MICS 5

Dispatch Text:

On 03/23/2025 at 0940 hours a Trooper recognized William Bass while out on routine patrol. Bass was arrested and remanded on his warrant. Suspected methamphetamine was seized, and charges will be forwarded.

Posted on 3/23/2025 11:24:43 AM by DPS\hrchurness