AK25026805

Location: North Pole
Type: Warrant Arrests

Dispatch Text:

On 03/23/2025 at 1520 hours a Trooper conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle after recognizing one of the occupants as Bryan Webb Johnson. Johnson had a felony warrant for failure to appear on charges of MICS3, two counts of MICS 4, two counts of MIW 2, MIW 3, and DWSOL. He was arrested without incident. The driver, Lucas Fox, was also arrested on his warrant.

Posted on 3/24/2025 9:28:58 AM by DPS\hrchurness