AK25026839

Location: Glennallen
Type: DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On 03/23/2024 Glennallen AST contacted Austin Wilmarth, age 26 of Palmer, in Glennallen after he was observed driving a vehicle with multiple equipment violations.  Investigation revealed that Wilmarth was driving while license revoked with prior convictions.  Wilmarth was issued a misdemeanor summons for DWLR with a mandatory court appearance on 04/16/2025 in the Glennallen Courts.  

Posted on 3/24/2025 1:38:01 PM by DPS\dtmcweeney