AK25026876
Location: Palmer
Type: DV Assault 4th
Dispatch Text:
On 3/24/25 at 0023 hours, AST received a report of a disturbance near Wasilla. Upon arrival AST contacted Thomasina Joseph age 41 of Wasilla. Investigation found Thomasina assaulted a family member, subsequently she was arrested transported and remanded at MSPT for DV assault 4th and assault in the presence of a child.
Posted on 3/24/2025 3:43:38 AM by DPS\jbbarker