AK25026904

Location: North Pole
Type: DV Criminal Mischief 4

Dispatch Text:

On March 24, 2025, at approximately 0705 hours, AST responded to a disturbance report in the area of Dundee Loop in North Pole. An investigation revealed that Kristie Hastings had damaged her domestic partner's property. Charges of Criminal Mischief in the 4th Degree are being referred to the Fairbanks DAO.

Posted on 3/24/2025 8:57:31 AM by DPS\melopezmartinez