AK25026926
Location: Northway
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On April 4, 2025 at approximately 4:07 pm, the Northway VPSO's contacted Kluane Coppa age 36, of Northway, at mile 1266 of the Alaska Highway. Coppa was subsequently arrested for an outstanding misdemeanor arrest warrant issued for the crime of DVPO Violation. Coppa was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center.
Posted on 4/3/2025 2:04:09 PM by DPS\ewdebose