AK25026947
Location: Kachemak Bay
Type: Sport Fishing Violation
Dispatch Text:
On March 22, 2025, David Dahlen 63 years old from Soldotna, Alaska was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers aboard the Patrol Vessel North River for sport fishing with too many lines in Kachemak Bay during the Homer King Salmon Derby. Dahlen was issued a $100 citation.
Posted on 3/24/2025 5:39:40 PM by DPS\ntthornal
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers