AK25027017

Location: Talkeetna
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision - Injury

Dispatch Text:

On 03/24/2025 at approximately 1218 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a motor vehicle collision on Talkeetna Spur in Talkeetna. Minor injuries were reported.

Posted on 3/24/2025 5:43:57 PM by DPS\rranderson