AK25027104

Location: Trapper Creeek
Type: Theft

Dispatch Text:

Update: In the last 24 hours, Alaska State Troopers received numerous reports of thefts from the Kroto Creek parking lot & Parks Hwy pullouts in Trapper Creek. Thefts include enclosed trailers, snowmachines, and other property. Anyone with information related to these incidents are urged to contact Trp. McKenney, Crime Stoppers, or AK Tips. 

Original: On 03/24/2025 at approximately 1338 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a theft from Petersville Road. Investigation is ongoing. 

Posted on 3/24/2025 5:45:49 PM by DPS\rranderson