AK25027108

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 04/30/25, an Alaska State Trooper and a Court Service Officer assigned to Palmer Judicial Services arrested Christopher Raymond Carter, age 62 from Wasilla. Carter had an active warrant for his arrest for failure to appear for ASAP hearing on 03/19/25 on the original charges of Assault in the Fourth Degree and Interfering with a Report of a DV Crime. Carter was remanded to Mat Su Pretrial with $500 Cash Appearance bail. 

Posted on 4/30/2025 1:26:46 PM by DPS\mtshelley