AK25027155

Location: Wasilla
Type: Hit & Run

Dispatch Text:

On 03/24/2025 at approximately 1624 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a hit & run after the fact at an address on Werner Drive. Unknown suspect struck the complainant's parked vehicle, causing damage. Anyone with information related to this incident is urged to contact Troopers, Crime Stoppers, or AK Tips. 

Posted on 3/24/2025 5:47:15 PM by DPS\rranderson