AK25027156

Location: Northway
Type: Failure to register SOR Status

Dispatch Text:

On 3/24/25, at 1215 hours, a Northway based VPSO received a report  of a male subject being out of compliance with his SOR status.   Investigation determined Gareth Northway age 55, of Northway provided the state SOR office with false information about his address in Northway.  An arrest warrant has been requested in this matter.  Anyone who observes Northway or knows where he is is living is asked to call Tok Post at 800- 811-0911.   

Posted on 4/1/2025 12:38:25 PM by DPS\mfhaglin