AK25027195
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault
Dispatch Text:
On March 24, 2025, at approximately 1542 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to the area of Sunny Hills Dr for the report of a disturbance. Investigation revealed that Brenda Scovone committed the offense of Assault 4 DV and Brandon Houger committed the offense of Assault 1 DV. Brandon and Brenda were remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center.
Posted on 3/24/2025 11:08:15 PM by DPS\jldreher