AK25027277
Location: Houston
Type: DUI / REDDI
Dispatch Text:
On 03/25/2025 at approximately 0745 hours, Alaksa State Troopers responded to a REDDI Report near Parks Hwy & Hawk Lane in Houston. Investigation revealed Jeremy Roehl, age 47 of Wasilla, was driving under the influence of a suspected controlled substance. Roehl was remanded to the custody of the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held on $1000 bail.
Posted on 3/25/2025 1:23:59 PM by DPS\rranderson