AK25027299
Location: North Pole
Type: Stolen Vehicle Recovery, Theft
Dispatch Text:
On 03/25/2025 at approximately 0754 hours a Trooper stopped out with a vehicle parked illegally in the roadway. The Trooper found out the vehicle was stolen. Multiple people were contacted and interviewed. The vehicle was recovered, and a stolen firearm was recovered from the vehicle as well. This investigation is active and ongoing.
Posted on 3/25/2025 1:37:23 PM by DPS\hrchurness