The following is a greeting given in one of the 20 indigenous languages recognized by the State of Alaska.

Ade’ ndadz dengit’a?
(Deg Xinag)
"Hello, how are you?"

View a Daily Dispatch

AK25027322

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 03/29/2025, the Alaska State Troopers located and arrested Robert Bowlin, age 61, of Wasilla, who had an extra outstanding bench warrant for his arrest, the original charge being domestic violence related assault in the fourth degree. Richard was transported to Mat-Su Pre-Trial without incident and held without bail pending arraignment.

Posted on 3/29/2025 5:52:19 PM by SOA\kdoakes