AK25027401

Location: Wasilla
Type: DWLR / MICS V

Dispatch Text:

On 03/25/2025 at approximately 1244 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on Bogard Road near Helen Drive in Wasilla. Investigation revealed Michael Hislop, age 38 of Wasilla, was driving while his license was revoked and in possession of a controlled substance. Hislop was arrested and remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial with O/R bail. 

Posted on 3/25/2025 3:33:46 PM by DPS\rranderson