AK25027468

Location: DUTCH HARBOR
Type: EMPLOY UNLICENSED COMMERCIAL CREWMEMBER & COMMERCIAL FISHING CREWMEMBER LICENSE REQUIRED

Dispatch Text:

On March 25, 2025, Victor Gerard Juliano, 56 years old from Marina, California was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers aboard the Patrol Vessel Stimson for Employ an Unlicensed Commercial Crewmember; Jose Juson, 57 years old from Shoreline, Washington was cited for Commercial Fishing Crewmember License Required in Dutch Harbor.  Bail is set at $250 in Unalaska District Court for both offenses. 

Posted on 3/26/2025 10:06:48 AM by DPS\sdcubbedge1

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers