AK25027494

Location: Wasilla
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision - Serious Injury

Dispatch Text:

On 03/25/2025 at approximately 1525 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to mile 8 Knik Goose Bay Road in Wasilla for a motor vehicle collision involving the ejection of an occupant. Serious injuries were reported. The roadway was shut down intermittently for scene investigation. No alcohol or other impairment is suspected. Investigation is ongoing. 

Posted on 3/25/2025 4:30:01 PM by DPS\rranderson