AK25027588
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault 4, MIW4, Felony DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 03/25/2025, Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks responded to a disturbance. The investigation resulted in the arrest of Corey Kovall, 38, for 2 counts of Assault 4, 2 counts of Assault in the Presence of a Child, Misconduct Involving Weapons 4th degree, and Felony DUI.
Posted on 3/25/2025 10:24:32 PM by DPS\japoole