AK25027633
Location: Wasilla
Type: DV Assault 4, Criminal Mischief 4
Dispatch Text:
On 03/26/2025, at approximately 0038 hours, AST responded to a disturbance near Bromley Drive. Through investigation, it was determined that Sean Wiles had caused physical injury and damaged the property of a household member. He was placed under arrest for DV Assault 4 and Criminal Mischief 4. Sean was transported to Mat-Su pre-trial, remanded, and held without bail.
Posted on 3/26/2025 5:50:43 AM by DPS\mjpletsch