AK25027657

Location: North Pole
Type: DUI / MIW4

Dispatch Text:

On March 26, 2025, at approximately 0214 hours, AST responded to the area of Old Badger Rd in North Pole for a vehicle collision report. Investigation revealed that Steven Judd was Driving While Under the Influence and had a firearm in his vehicle. Following Datamaster processing, Steven was transported to FCC for Driving While Under the Influence and Misconduct Involving Weapons in the Fourth Degree. 

Posted on 3/26/2025 5:43:31 AM by DPS\melopezmartinez